?

Log in

dUmBfUcKS aPPlY [entries|friends|calendar]
dUmb

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

QUESTION... [16.11.03 @ 3:40am]

addicted_allure
Hey guys, I got a new sn (_sluttish_) n was just wonderin if I had to re-do my pics n everything n get voted on again...or no..?
dumb x3 || say wha?

The application, etc. [24.11.03 @ 12:03am]

colourmestupid
You should see it...Collapse )
dumb x5 || say wha?

Application!!! [19.11.03 @ 12:46am]

snowbunny83
[ mood | indifferent ]

What's Your Name?: Kayla Pallo
A/S/L?: 20/f/PEI, canada
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}:Pretty much any sport but golf.
Go to school?: nope...graduated 3 years ago
-If so, where?:
Top three favorite songs: Gob - I hear you calling, Lit - My own worst enemy, and Good Charlotte - Emotionless.
Top three favorite music videos: Stand up - Ludacris, Someday - Nickelback and the one where the girl is running thru the woods... Linkin Park.
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]: Depends on the situation ;) Straight.
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?: A safe haven, all my friends come to me if they've got problems. Of any type. I'm the girly girl :P
Describe your dream girl/guy: I don't have an exact type, and I've liked guys who were complete opposites. Tall, smart(whether it be book, or street) blue eyes(drool), considerate. funny, smart ass. it's all good.
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]: Unfortunately.... although personality is a big key factor...I'll admit that looks are just as big. I mean if you are hot but pylon dumb, I'm not interested.
Whats your best feature?: um... eyes and lips
-Your worst?: Knees...I hate knees
What do you like to do in spare time?: Read, bake, Tv, Friends, party, dance, chill.
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?: I have no idea if I'll be good for this site, how do you know if anyone will be good? Its trial and error.
Who/where were you referred to here?:a2theizzo

Who said what now?Collapse )

That's the only pic I have right now :)

dumb x1 || say wha?

[28.10.03 @ 4:17pm]

coin_return
Read more...Collapse )
dumb x13 || say wha?

[27.10.03 @ 3:25pm]

a2theizzo

on the right.
say wha?

[19.10.03 @ 6:06pm]

allbutlegall
hm...this might be an odd question to ask, but was i accepted or not?
dumb x1 || say wha?

boring. [21.10.03 @ 7:02pm]

xquisitelove
Something needs to be done here.

Some of you need to give ideas.

ASAP.
dumb x3 || say wha?

[19.10.03 @ 7:20pm]

lyfelessbody
im really stupid n ur way wouldnt work so i made a new album of jus the pics i tried 2 link ya ill have recent 1s by tuesday if u still say no n stuff sry i was a waste of ur time n sry its another album but there all me

http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?p=999&gid=2957322&uid=1547038&members=1
dumb x6 || say wha?

[19.10.03 @ 1:33pm]

unrated_sex
[ mood | ecstatic ]

Hey, its your MOD speaking. ;) Well, one of them anyways.

Um, there are a couple of people who need to be voted on...the two recent entries below this one. So please vote!


on another note...new pics of one of your modsCollapse )


your mod,
Christopher
dumb x5 || say wha?

[18.10.03 @ 11:54pm]

shatterd_dreamz
Whats Your Name?: Tayler Nikole
A/S/L?:14/f/fl
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}: cheerleading..its my life and then of corse football
Go to school?:sure do
-If so, where?: seminole high school
Top three favorite songs: Bos of shapr objects- the used ocean avenue- yellowcard tears- rufio
Top three favorite music videos: Perfect-siple plan Um. Get Low. hah ive had alot of memories with that and Hands down- DC
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]: female- strait
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?: outgoing and happy, friendly
Describe your dream girl/guy: just someone i could always be with to love me for who i am, and not how i look and they have to be trustworthy
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]: I would of personality.
Whats your best feature?: I love me hair
-Your worst?: I get jealous often
What do you like to do in spare time?: Cheer, shop, hang out with friends
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?: I think i would im a very happy go lucky person and ill listen to people and not give mean critisism and yeah and ill promote as much as possible and i have alot of lj friends
Who/where were you referred to here?: my one and only lj big sis xquisitelove !! woo.


my picsCollapse )



1st Picture- Just me
2nd Picture- Just me
3rd Picture- I'm in the Middle with the red shirt.
^ hopefully those work^

if not then...
www.melntaybff.funtigo.com lol and im of corse tayler.. and i know this is alot to ask.. so i understand if you say no..

but thanx!
dumb x14 || say wha?

[17.10.03 @ 10:14pm]

lyfelessbody
[ mood | sad ]

Whats Your Name?: ashley marissa
A/S/L?:15/f/de
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}:i play volleyball used 2 skate but had 2 stop but i like watchin it n watchin boxing
Go to school?: ugh yea so dreaded
-If so, where?: st marks its a private skool that isnt in a way it sux
Top three favorite songs:reign of 1 king-creed for you-staind twiztid-alright
Top three favorite music videos: i dont really watch that much tv 2 have favorites
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]:i like guyz
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?:as a mix i guess a little bit of everything "punk rap" stupid labels umm stubborn i stand up for wut i believe in
Describe your dream girl/guy:i dont care about looks i just want someone 2 like me 4 me not just use me n stuff n he has 2 be loyal caring n trustworthy
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]: personality looks are 2 superficial
Whats your best feature?: i like my eyez
-Your worst?: my nose i hate it
What do you like to do in spare time?: write poems n songs hang out with my friends boring yes i know but hey its better then nothing
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?:i dunno but i comment like everyday n i want new friends i can talk 2 since i dont have ne
Who/where were you referred to here?:cristina

cuz im stupid n dont kno how 2 upload pics on lj im gonna try n put a link of a pic if it doesnt work im 5'7 brown eyes hair mm normal weight i guess mm if u need 2 kno nething else ask n ill tell ya

http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?p=999&gid=2773266&uid=1454668

http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?p=999&gid=2773266&uid=1454668

http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?p=999&gid=2773266&uid=1454668

http://www.picturetrail.com/gallery/view?p=999&gid=2773266&uid=1454668

these r all from last year give me like 3 days n i can have recent ones

dumb x7 || say wha?

[16.10.03 @ 7:15pm]

allbutlegall
hey i just joined...it seemed like a pretty good community...heres some stuff about me.

Whats Your Name?:cristy.
A/S/L?:16/f/delaware
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}: skateboarding
Go to school?: yup...private skool sucks.
-If so, where?: St.Marks high school
Top three favorite songs:NIN-perfect drug;static lulluby-the shooting star that destroyed us;skinlab-jesus sells
Top three favorite music videos:i odnt like many videos..
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]:hmm...how to answer. i like guys. but if a girl is willing to do sumthing, i wont pass up a chance. ill do anything once
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?:kinda blonde(meaning stupid),outgoing,and very weird
Describe your dream girl/guy:taller than me.likes muzik..alot. im not real picky. as long as ur kool
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]: personality.
Whats your best feature?: my eyes
-Your worst?:uh...my...nose?i dont kno
What do you like to do in spare time?:skate,play guitar,anything that gets me out of my house
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?:i honestly dont know, but i guess we'll find out
Who/where were you referred to here?:i clicked "random" and it showed up.

My PicturesCollapse )
dumb x11 || say wha?

[15.10.03 @ 11:18pm]

unrated_sex
[ mood | anxious ]

um. well...PROMOTE IT BITCH!

Thanks [Your MOD],
Chris

say wha?

HELL-FUCKING-O [12.10.03 @ 11:17am]

unrated_sex
[ mood | annoyed ]

Hi. We need more people to vote on these people below to decide whether they're excepted or not:

soky
betsydollscream

hardly anyones doing the theme...so...anyone have new ideas for the theme? if so, tell me.

Your Mod,
Chris

dumb x2 || say wha?

Yay. [9.10.03 @ 7:42pm]

soky
[ mood | creative ]

w00tCollapse )

dumb x9 || say wha?

my application.... [8.10.03 @ 1:32pm]

betsydollscream
[ mood | artistic ]

picture me rollin....Collapse )

dumb x9 || say wha?

[7.10.03 @ 11:52pm]

unrated_sex
[ mood | awake ]

Helloooooo?! Anyone out there?! Well---someone...we need ot make a new layout for the community...cause I guess its really hard ot read [sorry I did it really quickly and wasnt thinking straight, forgive me]. So if you know of anyone---tell me or Traci!

WE NEED MORE PEOPLE---GO OUT AND PROMOTE YOUR ASS OFF!

For a reminder on the Theme...take somethign random from your house and do something stupid with it [this means take a picture]..its not that hard...at least I dont think it is. :/

Another thing---we need more people to vote on a couple of new members...unless Traci stamped them without asking me.

Again...I'm sorry for the lack of updates...I had to read [sleep on my bed and say im "reading"] a book...psh.

Sincerly Your Mod,
Chris

dumb x1 || say wha?

my bad forgot this =\ [2.10.03 @ 10:17pm]

brejuliea
[ mood | okay! ]

Whats Your Name?: Brieann Juliea Fleenor
A/S/L?: 15/fem/va
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}: Volleyball
Go to school?:Yes
-If so, where?: powell valley high school
Top three favorite songs: perfect-simple plan, boys and girls- good charlotte, here without you- three doors down
Top three favorite music videos: here without you, boys and girls.. and uhmm.. Probably, young kenny chesney~
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]: Guys
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?: Some are okay!
Describe your dream girl/guy: Honest, trustworthy!
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]: personality, but then sometimes i find myself lookin at looks
Whats your best feature?: my hair!
-Your worst?: my hips..
What do you like to do in spare time?: Sing, and write
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?: Yeah, just Im another person with a great attitude and you people seem cool! =]
Who/where were you referred to here?: anoynomous.. left me a comment..

dumb x4 || say wha?

[2.10.03 @ 10:01pm]

brejuliea
[ mood | mad =Z ]

thIs Is Me~Collapse )

Im 15 im a female.. Im from va * -- rate away!

dumb x4 || say wha?

application [30.9.03 @ 10:24pm]

xxstar_lit
[ mood | exhausted ]

you asked me to join..so heres my application :)

Whats Your Name?:kristin
A/S/L?:17, f, nj
Favorite Sport[s]{whether its watching or participating}:gymnastics, dance, football :)
Go to school?:yup!
-If so, where?:fths
Top three favorite songs:soo hard, music is my life--i live it !
Top three favorite music videos: hmm...once again--tough, are we talking chorography, or effects, or what??--specify :)
Sexuality[you dont hafta say if its private]: well, i think girls are hot..but i won't date em...i prefer guys
Off the internet, how do ppl see you as?:sweet, sometimes bitchy (we have our days), good listener, and FUN!
Describe your dream girl/guy:sweet, good personality, tells thhe truth eve when it hurts, good looking
Do you go out with someone because of their looks, or their personality?[be honest]:little bit of both.
Whats your best feature?:eyes
-Your worst?:stomach : /
What do you like to do in spare time?:no spare time, im a full time gymnast, dancer, student haha (although i love to update my journals!)
Think you'll be good for this community, if so, why?: i like to hear other opinions and i like to give mine..truth is good--specially in reality!!
Who/where were you referred to here?:someone commented in my lj

-kristin

dumb x7 || say wha?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]